Maggie Gyllenhaal
Maggie Gyllenhaal Profile Photo

Maggie Gyllenhaal

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Margalit Ruth Gyllenhaal
Birth Date
Nov 16, 1977
Birth Place
Lower East Side, New York, USA
Maggie Gyllenhaal Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Crazy Heart (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actress The Dark Knight (2008) -
2007 N Best Actress Stranger Than Fiction (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Most Egregious Age Difference Between The Leading Man and The Love Interest Award Crazy Heart (2009) Jeff Bridges
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production (As the voice of Zee) Monster House (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actress Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress Frank (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Acting Ensemble The Dark Knight (2008) Heath Ledger, Aaron Eckhart, Christian Bale
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actress Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Ensemble The Dark Knight (2008) Heath Ledger, Aaron Eckhart, Christian Bale
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress SherryBaby (2006) -
2002 W Most Promising Performer Adaptation. (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actress Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Movie or Limited Series The Honorable Woman (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actress Crazy Heart (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actress Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actress Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama The Deuce (2017) (TV) -
2015 W Best Actress in a Mini-Series or TV Movie The Honorable Woman (2014) (TV) -
2007 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Sherrybaby (2006) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Outstanding Female Actor in a Leading Role in a Drama The Honorable Woman (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Female Happy Endings (2005) -
2003 N Best Female Lead Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - Sherrybaby (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actress Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Actress of the Year Sherrybaby (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - Sherrybaby (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Breakthrough Female Performance Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Breakthrough Performance by an Actress Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actress Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best New Broadway Lead Actress "The Real Thing" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Breakthrough Performance - Female Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Breakthrough Performance Secretary (2002) -
2003 N Best Actress Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Favorite Cast The Dark Knight (2008) Heath Ledger, Aaron Eckhart, Christian Bale
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie The Honorable Woman (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Performance in a Feature Film Crazy Heart (2009) -
2007 W Performance in a Feature Film Sherrybaby (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actress Sherrybaby (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Actress in a Series, Drama/Genre The Deuce (2017) (TV) -
2015 N Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Honourable Woman (2014) (TV) -
2006 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama SherryBaby (2006) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actress in a Fantasy Movie or TV Show The Dark Knight (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The Honorable Woman (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - Sherrybaby (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - Sherrybaby (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance, Female Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actress Stranger Than Fiction (2006), World Trade Center (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actress Secretary (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actress Secretary (2002) -