Mads Mikkelsen
Mads Mikkelsen Profile Photo

Mads Mikkelsen

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Mads Dittman Mikkelsen
Birth Date
Nov 22, 1965
Birth Place
Osterbro, Copenhagen, Denmark
Mads Mikkelsen Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Arctic Overgard - -
Chaos Walking Mayor Prentiss - -
Polar Duncan Vizla A.K.A the Black Kaiser - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Strange Kaecilius - -
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Jyn Erso's Dad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Men & Chicken Elias - aka "Maend og hons"
Rihanna: Bitch Better Have My Money The Accountant VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Salvation Jon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlie Countryman Nigel - aka "The Necessary Death of Charlie Countryman"
Hannibal Dr. Hannibal Lecter TV -
Michael Kohlhaas Michael Kohlhaas - -
The Hunt (2013) Lucas - aka "Jagten"
Title Star As Genre Info
A Royal Affair Johann Friedrich Struensee - aka "En kongelig affaere"
Move On - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Three Musketeers Rochefort - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clash of the Titans Draco - -
Muumi ja punainen pyrstotahti Sniff (voice: English version) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chanel Coco & Igor Stravinsky Igor Stravinsky - aka "Chanel & Stravinsky"
Die Tur David - aka "The Door"
Valhalla Rising One-Eye - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flammen & Citronen Citronen - aka "Flame and Citron"
Quantum of Solace Le Chiffre (voice) VG aka "Quantum of Solace: The Video Game"
Title Star As Genre Info
Casino Royale Le Chiffre - aka "007 Casino Royale"
Efter brylluppet Jacob Pederson - aka "After the Wedding"
Exit Thomas Skepphult - -
Prag Christoffer - aka "Prague"
Title Star As Genre Info
Adams aebler Ivan - aka "Adam's Apples"
Julie Julie's dad TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
King Arthur Tristram - -
Pusher II Tonny - aka "With Blood on My Hands: Pusher II"
Title Star As Genre Info
De gronne slagtere Svend - aka "The Green Butchers"
Dykkerdrengen Far - aka "The Boy Below"
Nu Jakob (young) - aka "Now"
Torremolinos 73 Magnus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elsker dig for evigt Niels - aka "Open Hearts"
I Am Dina Niels - -
Wilbur Wants to Kill Himself Horst - -
Title Star As Genre Info
En kort en lang Jacob - aka "Shake It All About"
Monas verden Casper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blinkende lygter Arne - aka "Flickering Lights"
Rejseholdet Allan Fischer TV Unit One
Title Star As Genre Info
Bleeder Lenny - -
Tom Merritt Tom Merritt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nattens engel Ronnie - aka "Angel of the Night"
Vildspor Jimmy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blomsterfangen Max - -
Cafe Hector Anders - -
Pusher Tonny - -