Mads Mikkelsen
Mads Mikkelsen Profile Photo

Mads Mikkelsen

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Mads Dittman Mikkelsen
Birth Date
Nov 22, 1965
Birth Place
Osterbro, Copenhagen, Denmark
Mads Mikkelsen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best TV Actor Hannibal (2013) (TV) -
2015 N Best Actor in a Television Series Hannibal (2013) (TV) -
2014 W Best Actor in a Television Series Hannibal (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Actor The Hunt (2012) -
2013 N Best Actor (Bedste mandlige hovedrolle) A Royal Affair (2012) -
2007 N Best Actor (Bedste mandlige hovedrolle) Prag (2006) -
2005 W Best Actor (Bedste mandlige hovedrolle) Pusher II (2004) -
2004 N Best Actor (Bedste mandlige hovedrolle) De gronne slagtere (2003) -
2003 N Best Actor (Bedste mandlige hovedrolle) Elsker dig for evigt (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - The Hunt (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor Michael Kohlhaas (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor The Hunt (2012) -
2010 N Best Supporting Actor Flammen & Citronen (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor - International Competition The Hunt (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actor Rejseholdet (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor The Hunt (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor The Hunt (2012) -
2011 W - - -
2008 N Best Actor Flammen & Citronen (2008) -
2006 N Best Actor Efter brylluppet (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actor De gronne slagtere (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor The Hunt (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best TV Villain Hannibal (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor The Hunt (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor The Hunt (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Actor of the Year The Hunt (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N #Squad Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) Felicity Jones, Forest Whitaker, Diego Luna, Ben Mendelsohn, Alan Tudyk, Donnie Yen, Riz Ahmed
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Hannibal (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor The Hunt (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor The Hunt (2012) -
2007 W Best Actor Efter brylluppet (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - Adams Aebler (2005) Ulrich Thomsen
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor (Arets mandlige hovedrolle) The Hunt (2012) -
2013 N Best Actor (Arets mandlige hovedrolle) A Royal Affair (2012) -
2011 N Best Actor (Arets mandlige hovedrolle) Valhalla Rising (2009) -
2009 N Best Supporting Actor (Arets mandlige birolle) Flammen & Citronen (2008) -
2007 N Best Actor (Arets mandlige hovedrolle) Efter brylluppet (2006) -
2007 N Best Actor (Arets mandlige hovedrolle) Prag (2006) -
2006 N Best Supporting Actor (Arets mandlige birolle) Adams aebler (2005) -
2005 W Best Actor (Arets mandlige hovedrolle) Pusher II (2004) -
2003 N Best Actor (Arets mandlige hovedrolle) Elsker dig for evigt (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - Elsker dig for evigt (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actor in a Series, Drama Hannibal (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor The Hunt (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Foreign Actor (Melhor Ator Estrangeiro) The Hunt (2012) -
2014 W Best Foreign Actor (Melhor Ator Estrangeiro) The Hunt (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actor Rejseholdet (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Actor (Arets danske skuespiller) The Hunt (2012) -
2007 W Best Actor (Arets danske skuespiller) Prag (2006) -
2005 W Best Actor (Arets danske skuespiller) Pusher II (2004) -
2003 W Best Supporting Actor (Arets danske mandlige birolle) Wilbur Wants to Kill Himself (2002) -
2002 W Best Actor (Arets danske skuespiller) En kort en lang (2001) -