Lil Mama
Lil Mama Profile Photo

Lil Mama

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Niatia Jessica Kirkland
Birth Date
Oct 4, 1989
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Lil Mama Trivia
  1. Picked as one of Seventeen Magazine's "Style Stars" for its December/January issue (November 2007).

  2. Her song "Lip Gloss" was remixed featuring fellow rapper Trina and appeared in Trina's mixtape "Rockstarr Royalty".

  3. Her "Lip Gloss" music video was shot at her Brooklyn high school Edward R. Murrow High.