Laverne Cox
Laverne Cox Profile Photo

Laverne Cox

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Roderick Laverne Cox
Birth Date
May 29, 1972
Birth Place
Mobile, Alabama, USA
Laverne Cox Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Promising Young Woman - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doubt Cameron Wirth TV -
Freak Show Felicia Watts - -
The Trustee Amanda Jones TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Rocky Horror Picture Show Event Dr. Frank-N-Furter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grandma Deathy - -
The Mindy Project Sheena TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grand Street Chardonnay - -
Title Star As Genre Info
36 Saints Genesuis - -
Orange Is the New Black Sophia Burset TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Migraine (Short) Lola - -
The Exhibitionists Blithe Stargazer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carla Cinnamon - -
Musical Chairs Chantelle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bronx Paradise Hooker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Uncle Stephanie Stephanie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Want to Work for Diddy - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Kings of Brooklyn Girl - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Betty Anderson (Short) Deirdre - -