Laverne Cox
Laverne Cox Profile Photo

Laverne Cox

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Roderick Laverne Cox
Birth Date
May 29, 1972
Birth Place
Mobile, Alabama, USA
Laverne Cox Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Samira Wiley, Uzo Aduba, Lorraine Toussaint, Adrienne C. Moore
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W "We're Wilde About You" Rising Star Award - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Makes Us Feel Beautiful - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Orange is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Uzo Aduba, Taryn Manning, Dascha Polanco, Ruby Rose, Taylor Schilling, Yael Stone, Sami
2015 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Uzo Aduba, Jason Biggs, Natasha Lyonne, Taryn Manning, Taylor Schilling