Laura Vandervoort Profile
Laura Vandervoort Profile Photo

Laura Vandervoort

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Laura Dianne Vandervoort
Birth Date
Sep 22, 1984
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Sadie Harrison in "Instant Star" (2004-2008) (TV)
Birth Name
Laura Dianne Vandervoort
Birth Date
Sep 22, 1984
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
Canadian
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended York University, major in Psychology and English
Sister
Relation
Oliver Trevena (British actor, engaged Feb-2014 - Mar-2015)
Laura Vandervoort Video Gallery