Lake Bell
Lake Bell Profile Photo

Lake Bell

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Lake Caroline Siegel Bell
Birth Date
Mar 24, 1979
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Lake Bell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Most Promising Filmmaker In a World... (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Breakthrough In a World... (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best First Screenplay In a World... (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Outstanding Performance in Acting Still Waters (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Breakthrough Performance Behind the Camera In a World... (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best First Feature In a World... (2013) -