Kyle Chandler
Kyle Chandler Profile Photo

Kyle Chandler

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kyle Martin Fitzgerald Chandler
Birth Date
Sep 17, 1965
Birth Place
Buffalo, New York, USA
Kyle Chandler Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Genre TV Actor Early Edition (1996) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Cast Ensemble Manchester by the Sea (2016) Casey Affleck, Michelle Williams, Lucas Hedges
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - Argo (2012) Ben Affleck, Bryan Cranston, John Goodman
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Bloodline (2015) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Bloodline (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actor in a Series, Drama Bloodline (2015) (TV) -
2011 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV) -
2010 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Manchester by the Sea (2016) Casey Affleck, Michelle Williams, Matthew Broderick, Lucas Hedges, Gretchen Mol
2013 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Argo (2012) Ben Affleck, Alan Arkin, John Goodman
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actor Manchester by the Sea (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Individual Achievement in Drama Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV) -