Kristin Kreuk
Kristin Kreuk Profile Photo

Kristin Kreuk

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kristin Laura Kreuk
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1982
Birth Place
Vancouver, British Columbia
Kristin Kreuk Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress on Television Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2004 N Best Actress in a Television Series Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2003 N Best Actress in a Television Series Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2002 N Female Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2002 N Best Actress in a Television Series Smallville (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Feature Length Drama: Best Lead Performance by a Female Earthsea (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Youth or Children's Program or Series: Best Performance (For episode "Moving Day") Edgemont (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress - -
2014 W Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice TV Actress: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Beauty and the Beast (2012) (TV) -
2013 N Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Beauty and the Beast (2012) (TV) -
2009 N Choice TV Actress: Action Adventure Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2008 N Choice TV Actress: Action Adventure Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Actress: Drama/Action Adventure Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Chemistry Smallville (2001) (TV) Tom Welling
2004 N Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2003 N Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure Smallville (2001) (TV) -