Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Profile Photo

Kevin Hart

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kevin D. Hart
Birth Date
Jul 6, 1979
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Kevin Hart Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor - -
2014 N Best Actor - -
2012 W Best Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Comedy Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Comedy Album "What Now?" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W King of Comedy - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Onscreen Team Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) Dwayne Johnson, Jack Black, Karen Gillan, Nick Jonas
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Comedic Performance Ride Along 2 (2016) -
2015 W - - -
2015 N Best Comedic Performance The Wedding Ringer (2015) -
2014 N Best Comedic Performance Ride Along (2014) -
2014 N Best On-Screen Duo Ride Along (2014) Ice Cube
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance - (Television or Film) The Secret Life of Pets (2016) -
2015 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013) (TV) -
2014 W Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013) (TV) -
2014 W Entertainer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite TV Host TKO: Total Knock Out (2018) (TV) -
2018 N Favorite Movie Actor Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) -
2017 W Favorite Villain The Secret Life of Pets (2016) -
2017 W BFFs (Best Friends Forever) Central Intelligence (2016) The Rock
2017 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie The Secret Life of Pets (2016) -
2017 N BFFs (Best Friends Forever) Ride Along 2 (2016) Ice Cube
2014 W Favorite Funny Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Comedy Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Comedy Movie Star of 2019 The Upside (2017) -
2019 N Comedy Act of 2019 Kevin Hart: Irresponsible (2019) -
2018 W Comedy Act of 2018 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
2017 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
2017 N Favorite Animated Movie Voice The Secret Life of Pets (2016) -
2017 N Favorite Cable TV Actor - -
2017 N Favorite Comedic Collaboration "Ride Along" (2016) Conan O'Brien, Ice Cube
2016 W Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
2016 W Favorite Cable TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Comedian - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Comedian - -
2019 N Choice Comedy Movie Actor Night School (2018) -
2018 N Choice Hissy Fit Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) -
2018 N Choice Comedian - -
2018 N Choice Comedy Movie Actor Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) -
2017 N Choice Comedian(#ChoiceComedian) - -
2016 W Choice Summer Movie Actor Central Intelligence (2016) -
2016 N Choice Twit - -
2016 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit Ride Along 2 (2016) -
2016 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Ride Along 2 (2016) -
2016 N Choice Comedian - -
2015 N Choice Comedian - -
2014 W Choice Comedian - -
2014 W Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Ride Along (2014) -
2014 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit Ride Along (2014) -
2014 N Choice Movie Chemistry Ride Along (2014) Ice Cube
2012 N Choice Movie Scene Stealer: Male Think Like a Man (2012) -
2012 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit Think Like a Man (2012) -
2004 N Choice Breakout TV Star - Male The Big House (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Live Performance (On 10 October 2016. At 7013 Hollywood Blvd.) - -