Keke Palmer
Keke Palmer Profile Photo

Keke Palmer

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Lauren Keyana Palmer
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1993
Birth Place
Harvey, Illinois, USA
Keke Palmer Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
2013 N YoungStars Award - -
2012 N YoungStars Award - -
2011 N - - -
2010 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Akeelah and the Bee (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Actress, TV Movie or Mini-Series Crazy, Sexy, Cool: The TLC Story (2013) (TV Movie) -
2007 W Best Actress Akeelah and the Bee (2006) -
2007 N Best Breakthrough Performance Akeelah and the Bee (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Young Actress Akeelah and the Bee (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Most Promising Performer Akeelah and the Bee (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Akeelah and the Bee (2006) -
2005 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special The Wool Cap (2004) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Brotherly Love (2015) -
2015 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special The Trip to Bountiful (2014) (TV Movie) -
2014 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Crazy, Sexy, Cool: The TLC Story (2013) (TV Movie) -
2013 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Abducted: The Carlina White Story (2012) (TV Movie) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance in a Youth/ Children's Program - (Series or Special) Winx Club (2011) (TV) -
2012 W Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program (Series or Special) True Jackson, VP (2008) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program (Series or Special) True Jackson, VP (2008) (TV) -
2010 W Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program - (Series or Special) True Jackson, VP (2008) (TV) -
2009 W Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program - Series or Special True Jackson, VP (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The Wool Cap (2004) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Rising Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress True Jackson, VP (2008) (TV) -
2009 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress The Longshots (2008) -
2008 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress Cleaner (2007) -
2007 W Best Performace in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Akeelah and the Bee (2006) -
2005 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress The Wool Cap (2004) (TV Movie) -