Kane Brown
Kane Brown Profile Photo

Kane Brown

Famous As
Country music singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Kane Allen Brown
Birth Date
Oct 21, 1993
Birth Place
Georgia, USA
Kane Brown Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Single of the Year "Heaven" -
2018 N New Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2018 N Vocal Event of the Year "What Ifs" Lauren Alaina
2017 N New Male Vocalist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Favorite Male Artist - Country - -
2019 N Favorite Album - Country "Experiment" -
2018 W Favorite Male Artist - Country - -
2018 W Favorite Album - Country "Kane Brown" -
2018 W Favorite Song - Country "Heaven" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Top Country Artist - -
2019 N Top Country Male Artist - -
2019 N Top Country Album "Kane Brown" -
2019 N Top Country Song "Heaven" -
2018 N Top Country Artist - -
2018 N Top Country Album "Kane Brown" -
2018 N Top Country Song "What Ifs" Lauren Alaina
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Male Video of the Year "Lose It" -
2019 N Video of the Year "Good as You" -
2018 W Collaborative Video of the Year "What Ifs" Lauren Alaina
2018 N Video of the Year "What Ifs" Lauren Alaina
2017 N Breakthrough Video of the Year "Used to Love You Sober" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Country Song of the Year "Heaven" -
2018 N Best New Country Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Song - Pop "Lost in the Middle of Nowhere (Remix)" Becky G
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Country Artist of 2019 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Country Artist - -
2019 N Choice Country Song "Good as You" -
2018 N Choice Country Artist - -
2018 N Choice Country Song "Heaven" -
2018 N Choice Summer Male Artist - -