Juvenile
Juvenile Profile Photo

Juvenile

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Terius Gray
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1975
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Juvenile Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Rap/Hip Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Hot Rap Track "Slow Motion" Soulja Slim
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W R&B Album of the Year "400 Degreez" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Back That Thang Up" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N The Good Woodie - (Greatest Social Impact) "Get Ya Husstle On/What's Happenin [Hurricane Katrina Relief Efforts]" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best R&B/Soul or Rap New Artist "Back That Azz Up" Manny Fresh, Lil' Wayne
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Male Solo Artist of the Year - -
2004 N Single of the Year - Collaboration "Slow Motion " Soulja Slim
1999 W Single of the Year "Ha" -