Julianne Moore
Julianne Moore Profile Photo

Julianne Moore

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Julie Anne Smith
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1960
Birth Place
Fayetteville, North Carolina
Julianne Moore Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
After the Wedding - - -
My Life on the Road Gloria Steinem - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bel Canto Roxane Coss - -
Gloria Bell Gloria - aka "Gloria"
Title Star As Genre Info
Kingsman: The Golden Circle Poppy - -
Suburbicon Margaret - -
Wonderstruck Lillian Mayhew / Older Rose - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freeheld Laurel Hester - -
Maggie's Plan Georgette - -
Still Alice Alice Howland - -
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 Alma Coin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Don Jon Esther - -
Maps to the Stars Havana - -
Non-Stop Jen Summers - -
Seventh Son Mother Malkin - -
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 Alma Coin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
6 Souls Dr. Cara Harding - aka "Shelter"
Carrie Margaret White - -
The English Teacher Linda Sinclair - -
What Maisie Knew Susanna - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Being Flynn Being Flynn - aka "Another Bullshit Night in Suck City"
Title Star As Genre Info
Crazy, Stupid, Love. Emily - -
Game Change Sarah Palin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elektra Luxx Virgin Mary - -
The Hunter - - -
The Kids Are All Right Jules - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Single Man Charlotte - -
Chloe Catherine - -
The Ballad of G.I. Joe Scarlett VI -
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee Kat - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blindness Doctor's Wife - aka Cegueira (Brazil)
Savage Grace Barbara Daly Baekeland - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I'm Not There Alice Fabian - -
Next Callie Ferris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Children of Men Julian Taylor - -
Freedomland Brenda Martin - -
Trust the Man Rebecca - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Prize Winner of Defiance Ohio Evelyn Ryan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Laws of Attraction Audrey Woods - -
Marie and Bruce Marie - -
The Forgotten Telly Paretta - aka Stranger
Title Star As Genre Info
Far from Heaven Cathy Whitaker - aka Loin du paradis (France)
The Hours Laura Brown - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Evolution Dr. Allison Reed, CDC - -
Hannibal Agent Clarice Starling - -
The Shipping News Wavey Prowse - aka Noeuds et denouements (Canada: French title)
World Traveler Dulcie - aka Globe-trotter, Le (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Not I Auditor/Mouth - -
The Ladies Man Audrey - aka The Ladies' Man
Title Star As Genre Info
A Map of the World Theresa Collins - aka Unschuldig verfolgt (Germany)
An Ideal Husband Mrs. Laura Cheveley - -
Cookie's Fortune Cora Duvall - -
Magnolia Linda Partridge - aka mag-no'li-a
The End of the Affair Sarah Miles - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chicago Cab Distraught Woman - aka Hellcab
Psycho Lila Crane - -
The Big Lebowski Maude Lebowski - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boogie Nights Amber Waves - -
Dr. Sarah Harding Mia - -
The Lost World: Jurassic Park Dr. Sarah Harding - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Surviving Picasso Dora Maar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Assassins Electra - aka Day of Reckoning
Nine Months Rebecca Taylor - -
Roommates Beth Holzcek - -
Safe Carol White - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Vanya on 42nd Street Yelena - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Benny & Joon Ruthie - -
Body of Evidence Sharon Dulaney - aka Deadly Evidence
Short Cuts Marian Wyman - -
The Fugitive Dr. Anne Eastman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gun in Betty Lou's Handbag Elinor - -
The Hand That Rocks the Cradle Marlene Craven - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cast a Deadly Spell Connie Stone TM -
The Last to Go Marcy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tales from the Darkside: The Movie Susan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Money, Power, Murder Peggy Lynn Brady TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
sLaughterhouse II Julie - aka Abbatoir d'amusement: La vengeance du Pigsby, L' (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
I'll Take Manhattan India West TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
As the World Turns: 30th Anniversary Franny TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
As the World Turns Franny Hughes Crawford #6 (1985-1988)/Sabrina Hughes Fullerton Crawley #1(1986-) TV -
The Edge of Night Carmen Engler (1984) TV aka Edge of Night