Julianna Margulies
Julianna Margulies Profile Photo

Julianna Margulies

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Julianna Luisa Margulies
Birth Date
Jun 8, 1966
Birth Place
Spring Valley, New York, USA
Julianna Margulies Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Best Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2014 N Best Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Best Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2000 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series ER (1994) -
1999 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series ER (1994) -
1998 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series ER (1994) -
1997 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series ER (1994) -
1996 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series ER (1994) -
1995 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series ER (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N TV Performance of the Year - Actress The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2014 N Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama The Good Wife (2011) -
2011 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2010 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Grid (2004) (mini) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Mists of Avalon (2001) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama ER (1994) -
1999 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama ER (1994) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama ER (1994) -
1996 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV ER (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actress - -
2011 N Favorite TV Drama Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actress in a Series, Drama The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Actress in a Series, Drama The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama The Good Wife (2011) (TV) -
2010 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2009 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama ER (1994) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama ER (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2011) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) Chris Noth, Archie Panjabi, Christine Baranski
2010 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) Christine Baranski, Josh Charles, Matt Czuchry
2001 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series ER (1994) Alex Kingston, Anthony Edwards, Laura Innes
2000 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series ER (1994) Anthony Edwards, Michael Michele, Kellie Martin
1999 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series ER (1994) George Clooney, Anthony Edwards, Laura Innes
1999 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series ER (1994) -
1998 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series ER (1994) Maria Bello, George Clooney, Anthony Edwards
1998 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series ER (1994) -
1997 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series ER (1994) George Clooney, Anthony Edwards, Noah Wyle
1996 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series ER (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Individual Achievement in Drama The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Individual Achievement in Drama The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2010 W Individual Achievement in Drama The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actress in a Drama ER (1994) -
1999 N Favorite Actress in a Drama ER (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series ER (1994) -
1998 N Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series ER (1994) -
1997 W Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series ER (1994) -
1995 W Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Drama Series ER (1994) -