Judith Light
Judith Light Profile Photo

Judith Light

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Judith Ellen Licht
Birth Date
Feb 9, 1949
Birth Place
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Judith Light Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -
2016 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1981 W Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series One Life to Live (1968) (TV) -
1980 W Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series One Life to Live (1968) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play "Lombardi" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Ugly Betty (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Transparent (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (2018) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Performance in a Comedy Series Ugly Betty (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) Carrie Brownstein, Kathryn Hahn, Gaby Hoffmann, Cherry Jones, Jeffrey Tambor
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Ugly Betty (2006) (TV) America Ferrera, Christopher Gorham, Mark Indelicato
Year * Category Works Shared
1980 W Outstanding Actress One Life to Live (1977) (TV) -
1979 W Outstanding Actress One Life to Live (1977) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play "The Assembled Parties" -
2012 W Best Performance By an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play "Other Desert Cities" -
2011 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play "Lombardi" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Mad Ad Man (or Woman) of the Year Who's the Boss? (1984) (TV) -
2007 N The "She Works Hard for the Money" Award (Favorite Working Mom) Who's the Boss? (1984) (TV) -