Judith Light
Judith Light Profile Photo

Judith Light

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Judith Ellen Licht
Birth Date
Feb 9, 1949
Birth Place
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Judith Light Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Before You Know It Sherrell - aka "Stupid Happy"
Escaping the Madhouse: The Nellie Bly Story Matron Grady - aka "Nellie Bly"
Hot Air (2019) Judith Montefiore-Salters - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ms. White Light - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doubt Carolyn Rice TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Digging for Fire Grandma - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Last Weekend Veronika Goss - -
Ten X Ten Woman 60s TV -
The Winklers Tita Winkler TM -
Transparent Shelly Pfefferman TV -
We'll Never Have Paris Jean - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dallas Judith Ryland TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Scrooge & Marley Narrator - -
The Exes Marjorie TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Other People's Kids Laura TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Save Me Gayle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Broken Sole Hilary - -
Ira and Abby Arlene Black - -
Twenty Good Years Gina TV -
Ugly Betty Claire Meade TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Stones Barbara Stone TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Bureau Chief Elizabeth Donnelly TV aka Law & Order: SVU
Title Star As Genre Info
Born in Brooklyn - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Joseph: King of Dreams Zuleika (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carriers Maj. Carmen Travis TM aka Virus X - Die tödliche Falle (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Simple Life Sara Campbel TV -
Too Close to Home Diana Donahue TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Husband, a Wife and a Lover Lisa McKeever TM aka A Strange Affair
A Step Toward Tomorrow Anna Lerner - -
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man Ursula Bacon 'Honey' Chicken TV -
Murder at My Door Irene McNair TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lady Killer Janice Mitchell TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Against Their Will: Women in Prison Alice Needham TM aka Against Their Will
Betrayal of Trust Barbara Noel TM aka Under the Influence
Title Star As Genre Info
Men Don't Tell Laura MacAffrey TM -
Phenom Dianne Doolan TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wife, Mother, Murderer Marie Hilley/Robbi/Teri TM aka Wife, Mother, Murderer: The Marie Hilley Story
Title Star As Genre Info
In Defense of a Married Man Laura Simmons TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Boyfriend's Back Vickie Vine TM -
The Ryan White Story Jeanne White TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stamp of a Killer Cathy Proctor TM aka Dangerous Affection
Title Star As Genre Info
Who's the Boss? Angela Bower TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Intimate Agony Marsha TM aka Doctor in Paradise
Title Star As Genre Info
One Life to Live Karen Wolek Wolek #3 TV -