Josh Hutcherson
Josh Hutcherson Profile Photo

Josh Hutcherson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joshua Ryan Hutcherson
Birth Date
Oct 12, 1992
Birth Place
Union, Kentucky, USA
Josh Hutcherson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Burn (2018) Billy - aka "Plume"
Die in a Gunfight Ben - -
Elliot the Littlest Reindeer Elliot (voice) - -
Journey 3 Sean - aka "Journey 3: From the Earth to the Moon"
The King of Counterfeit - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ape Travis - -
Future Man Josh Futterman TV -
The Long Home Nathan Winer - -
Tragedy Girls Toby Mitchell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Dubious Battle Vinnie - -
The Disaster Artist Philip Haldiman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 Peeta Mellark - -
The Rusted Max - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Escobar: Paradise Lost Nick - aka "Paradise Lost (2014)"
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 Peeta Mellark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Epic Nod - -
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Peeta Mellark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
7 Days in Havana Teddy Atkins - -
The Forger Joshua - aka "Carmel"
The Hunger Games Peeta Mellark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Detention Clapton Davis - -
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island Sean Anderson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Red Dawn Robert - -
The Kids Are All Right Laser - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fragments Jimmy Jaspersen - aka Winged Creatures
The Vampire's Assistant Steve - aka Cirque du Freak
Title Star As Genre Info
Adventure at the Center of the Earth Sean Anderson VG -
Journey to the Center of the Earth Sean Anderson - aka Journey to the Center of the Earth 3D
Title Star As Genre Info
Bridge to Terabithia Jess Aarons - -
Firehouse Dog Shane Fahey - aka Chien de la caserne, Le (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
RV Carl Munro - aka RV: Runaway Vacation
Title Star As Genre Info
Kicking & Screaming Bucky Weston - -
Little Manhattan Gabe - -
Zathura Walter - aka Zathura: A Space Adventure
Title Star As Genre Info
Eddie's Father Eddie Corbett TM -
Hauru no ugoku shiro Markl - aka Howl's Moving Castle
Motocross Kids TJ - -
Party Wagon Toad E. Bartley (voice) TM -
The Polar Express Additional child performer: Hero Boy - aka The Polar Express: An IMAX 3D Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
American Splendor Robin - -
Miracle Dogs Charlie Logan TM -
One Last Ride Joey - -
Wilder Days Chris Morse TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Becoming Glen Young Glen TM -
House Blend Nicky Harper TM -