Josh Gad
Josh Gad Profile Photo

Josh Gad

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joshua Ilan Gad
Birth Date
Feb 23, 1981
Birth Place
Hollywood, Florida, USA
Josh Gad Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Outstanding Achievement, Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production Frozen (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Duo Beauty and the Beast (2017) Luke Evans
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Worst Supporting Actor The Wedding Ringer (2015); Pixels (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Ensemble 21 (2008) Jim Sturgess, Kevin Spacey, Kate Bosworth
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Scene Stealer Beauty and the Beast (2017) -