Jordana Spiro
Jordana Spiro Profile Photo

Jordana Spiro

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jordana Ariel Spiro
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1977
Birth Place
Manhattan, New York, USA
Jordana Spiro Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Outstanding Student Film Skin (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Live Action Short Film Skin (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Short Film Skin (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Director for a Short Film Skin (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Narrative Short Skin (2012) Alvaro R. Valente
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Short Film Skin (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Outstanding Female Lead in a Comedy Series My Boys (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Drama Skin (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N In Competition Skin (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Short Film Skin (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W HBO Films Student Competition Award Skin (2012) Alvaro R. Valente
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N - Skin (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Narrative Short - Honorable Mention Skin (2012) -
2013 N Narrative Short Skin (2012) -