Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp Profile Photo

Johnny Depp

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Christopher Depp II
Birth Date
Jun 9, 1963
Birth Place
Owensboro, Kentucky, USA
Johnny Depp Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Minamata W. Eugene Smith - -
The Professor Richard - aka "Richard Says Goodbye"
Waiting for the Barbarians - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
City of Lies (2018) Russell Poole - aka "LAbyrinth"
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald Gellert Grindelwald - -
Fortunately, the Milk - - -
London Fields Chick Purchase - -
Sherlock Gnomes Sherlock Gnomes (voice) - aka "Gnomeo and Juliet: Sherlock Gnomes"
The Libertine (2017) - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Murder on the Orient Express Ratchett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alice Through the Looking Glass The Mad Hatter - aka "Alice in Wonderland 2"
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Gellert Grindelwald - -
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Captain Jack Sparrow - aka "Pirates of the Caribbean 5"
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Mass Whitey Bulger - -
Mortdecai Charles Mortdecai - -
Yoga Hosers Guy Lapointe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Into the Woods The Wolf - -
Transcendence Dr. Will Caster - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dark Shadows Barnabas Collins - -
For No Good Reason Himself - -
Paul McCartney: My Valentine - VI -
The Lone Ranger Tonto - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lego Pirates of the Caribbean: The Video Game Jack Sparrow VG -
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Captain Jack Sparrow - -
Rango Rango / Lars (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alice in Wonderland The Mad Hatter - -
The Rum Diary Paul Kemp - -
The Tourist Frank Taylor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Public Enemies John Dillinger - -
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus Imaginarium Tony #1 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End Captain Jack Sparrow - -
Sweeney Todd Sweeney Todd - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Captain Jack Sparrow - -
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Legend of Jack Sparrow Captain Jack Sparrow (voice) VG -
The Libertine Rochester - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Willy Wonka - aka Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: The IMAX Experience
Corpse Bride Victor Van Dort - aka Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
Title Star As Genre Info
Finding Neverland Sir James Matthew Barrie - -
Ils se marierent et eurent beaucoup d'enfants L'inconnu - aka ...And They Lived Happily Ever After
Secret Window Mort Rainey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Desperado 2: Once Upon a Time in Mexico Sands - -
Once Upon a Time in Mexico Sands - -
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Jack Sparrow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blow George Jung - -
From Hell Inspector Fred Abberline - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Before Night Falls Bon Bon/Lieutenant Victor - aka Antes que anochezca (USA: Spanish title)
Chocolat Roux - -
The Man Who Cried Cesar - aka The man who cried - Les larmes d'un homme (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
American Masters Jack Kerouac TV -
Sleepy Hollow Constable Ichabod Crane - -
The Astronaut's Wife Commander Spencer Armacost - -
The Ninth Gate Dean Corso - aka Neuvième porte, La (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Raoul Duke - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Donnie Brasco Donnie Brasco, aka Joseph D. 'Joe' Pistone - -
The Brave Raphael - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Man William 'Bill' Blake - aka Jim Jarmusch's Dead Man
Don Juan DeMarco Don Juan - -
Nick of Time Gene Watson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ed Wood Ed Wood - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arizona Dream Axel Blackmar - aka The Arrowtooth Waltz
Benny & Joon Sam - -
What's Eating Gilbert Grape Gilbert Grape - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare Teen on TV - aka A Nightmare On Elm Street 6
Title Star As Genre Info
Cry-Baby Wade 'Cry-Baby' Walker - -
Edward Scissorhands Edward Scissorhands - -
Title Star As Genre Info
21 Jump Street Off. Tom Hanson #2 TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Platoon Pvt. Lerner - -
Slow Burn Donnie Fleischer TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Private Resort Jack - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Nightmare On Elm Street Glen Lantz - -