Jin Profile
Jin Profile Photo

Jin

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Kim Seok Jin
Birth Date
Dec 4, 1992
Birth Place
Gwacheon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Member and vocalist of the South Korean boy group BTS in 2013
Birth Name
Kim Seok Jin
Birth Date
Dec 4, 1992
Birth Place
Gwacheon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
South Korean
Education
  • Graduated from Konkuk University in art and acting on February 22, 2017
  • Graduated from Hanyang Cyber University
Jin Video Gallery

Super Tuna (Choreography Special Performance Version)

video