Jimi Hendrix
Jimi Hendrix Profile Photo

Jimi Hendrix

Famous As
Guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer
Birth Name
James Marshall Hendrix
Birth Date
Nov 27, 1942
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Jimi Hendrix Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Music Video, Long Form "Band Of Gypsys - Live At Fillmore East" -
1993 W - - -
1971 N Best Contemporary Instrumental Performance "Star Spangled Banner" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W (for The Jimi Hendrix Experience) - -