Jet Li
Jet Li Profile Photo

Jet Li

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Li Lian Jie
Birth Date
Apr 26, 1963
Birth Place
Beijing, China
Jet Li Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actor The Warlords (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actor The Warlords (2007) -
1995 W (For a main land person) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actor The Warlords (2007) -
2007 N Best Actor Fearless (2006) -
2007 N Best Film Fearless (2006) Bill Kong, Ronny Yu, & Yang Buting (Executive Producers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actor Fearless (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Fight (Versus the ultimate fighters) Cradle 2 the Grave (2003) -
2002 N Best Fight (Versus himself) The One (2001) -
2001 N Best Fight (With hose versus attackers) Romeo Must Die (2000) -
1999 N Best Villain Lethal Weapon 4 (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Favorite Male Action Movie Star - -