Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson Profile Photo

Jessica Simpson

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Jessica Ann Simpson
Birth Date
Jul 10, 1980
Birth Place
Abilene, Texas, USA
Jessica Simpson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Favorite Pop/Rock Female Artist - -
2004 N Favorite Pop/Rock Album "In This Skin" -
2001 N Favorite Pop/Rock New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Female - New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Song Performance - Female "Take My Breath Away" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best On-Screen Team The Dukes of Hazzard (2005) Johnny Knoxville & Seann William Scott
2006 N Sexiest Performance The Dukes of Hazzard (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Female Video "With You" -
2004 N Best Pop Video "With You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Favorite Female Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Favorite Song From a Movie (from movie "The Dukes of Hazzard" (2005)) "These Boots Are Made For Walkin'" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Worst Actress Employee of the Month (2006) -
2006 N Most Tiresome Tabloid Targets - Ashlee Simpson, Nick Lachey
2006 N Worst Screen Couple (Jessica Simpson & Her "Daisy Dukes") The Dukes of Hazzard (2005) -
2006 N Worst Supporting Actress The Dukes of Hazzard (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice TV: Female Personality Fashion Star (2012) (TV) -
2007 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Employee of the Month (2006) -
2006 W Choice Breakout Movie Star - Female The Dukes of Hazzard (2005) -
2005 W Choice TV Personality: Female - -
2004 W Choice Reality/Variety TV Star - Female Newlyweds: Nick & Jessica (2003) -
2004 W Choice Hottie - Female - -
2004 N Choice TV Personality - -
2000 W Choice Breakout Artist - -
2000 W Love Song of the Year "Where You Are" Nick Lachey
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N World's Best Selling Pop Female Artist - -