Alton Brown Profile
Alton Brown Profile Photo

Alton Brown

Famous As
TV personality, chef, author
Birth Name
Alton Crawford Brown
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1962
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
TV personality, chef, author
Popular for
The creator and host of "Good Eats" (TV) (1999-2011)
Birth Name
Alton Crawford Brown
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1962
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from the University of Georgia, with a degree in drama
Spouse
Deanna Brown
Daughter
Zoey (b. 1999)
Alton Brown Video Gallery

Welch's to Health Commercial

video

Food Network "egg" Commercial

video

Welch's Grape Jam Commercial

video

Welch's 100% Grape Commercial

video