Jerome Flynn
Jerome Flynn Profile Photo

Jerome Flynn

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jerome Patrick Flynn
Birth Date
Mar 16, 1963
Birth Place
Bromley, Kent, England, UK
Jerome Flynn Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Ripper Street (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Maisie Williams, Sophie Turner, Kit Harington, Lena Headey, Gwendoline Christie, Peter Dinklage
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Peter Dinklage, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Stephen Dillane, Nathalie Emmanuel
2012 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Kit Harington, Sean Bean, Emilia Clarke