Jenni Rivera Profile
Jenni Rivera Profile Photo

Jenni Rivera

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Dolores Janney Jennifer Rivera Saavedra
Birth Date
Jul 2, 1969
Birth Place
Long Beach, California, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Chacalosa" (1996)
Birth Name
Dolores Janney Jennifer Rivera Saavedra
Birth Date
Jul 2, 1969
Birth Place
Long Beach, California, USA
Nationality
American
Father
Pedro Rivera
Mother
Brother
Juan Rivera (singer), Lupillo Rivera (singer, b. 30-Jan-72), Gustavo
Spouse
Jose Trinidad Marin, Juan Lopez (1997 - 2003), Esteban Loaiza (baseball player, 8-Sep-10 - her death)
Son
Michael Marin Rivera (b. 1991), Johnny Lopez (b. 2001)
Daughter
Janney "Chiquis" Marin Rivera (b. 1985), Jacqueline Marin Rivera (b. 1989), Jenicka Lopez (b. 1997)
Jenni Rivera Video Gallery

Quisieran Tener Mi Lugar

video

Enganemoslo (Version Banda - Lyric Video)

video

Enganemoslo (Vertical Video) [Feat. Mariachi Los Reyes]

video

Aparentemente Bien (Banda Version)

video

Paloma Negra (Live)

video

Paloma Negra (En Vivo Desde Monterrey/Lyric Video)

video