Jenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman Profile Photo

Jenna Elfman

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jennifer Mary Butala
Birth Date
Sep 30, 1971
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jenna Elfman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Funniest Female Performer in a TV Series (Leading Role) Network, Cable or Syndication Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actress - Comedy/Romance Keeping the Faith (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -
1998 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Female Discovery of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -
1999 W Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Keeping the Faith (2000) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Actress of the Year in a Comedy Series Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -
2000 W Favorite Actress in a Comedy Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -
1999 W Favorite Actress in a Comedy Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Actress in a Quality Comedy Series Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV) -