Jay Sean Profile
Jay Sean Profile Photo

Jay Sean

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Kamaljit Singh Jhooti
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1981
Birth Place
Southall, London, UK
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Stolen" (2004)
Birth Name
Kamaljit Singh Jhooti
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1981
Birth Place
Southall, London, UK
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Sandringham Primary School
  • Attended Forest Gate Community School
  • Attended Sir George Monoux College
  • Attended Barts and The London School of Medicine and Dentistry
Father
Bindi Jhooti
Mother
Sharan
Spouse
Thara Natalie Prashad (model-R&B singer)
Daughter
Ayva (b. 13-Dec-13)
Jay Sean Video Gallery

Happiness Days

video

Happiness Days (Lyric Video)

video

Incomplete (Lyric Video)

video

If the World Was Ending (JP Saxe & Julia Michaels Cover) [Feat. Thara]

video

Ride It (Kya Yehi Pyar Hai) [Live Acoustic Lyric Video]

video

Beautiful (Acoustic)

video