Jared Harris
Jared Harris Profile Photo

Jared Harris

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jared Francis Harris
Birth Date
Aug 24, 1961
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Jared Harris Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Chernobyl Valery Legasov TV -
Michael Peter Hamlyn - aka "'Michael' - The Michael Watson Story"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Terror Francis Crozier TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Allied Frank Heslop - aka "Five Seconds of Silence"
Certain Women Fuller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Poltergeist Carrigan Burke - -
The Expanse Anderson Dawes TV -
The Last Face Dr. John Farber - -
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Sanders - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pompeii Severus - -
The Boxtrolls Lord Portley-Rind (voice) - -
The Quiet Ones Professor Joseph Coupland - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Devil's Violinist Urbani - aka "Paganini: The Devil's Violinist"
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones Hodge Starkweather - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lincoln Ulysses S. Grant - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Professor Moriaty - aka "Sherlock Holmes 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Extraordinary Measures Dr. Kent Webber - -
The Cellar Angus - -
The Ward Dr. Stringer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mad Men Lane Pryce TV -
Tales of the Black Freighter Ridley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fringe David Robert Jones TV -
From Within Bernard - -
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Captain Mike - -
The Riches Eamon Quinn TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
32A Ruth's Father - -
Cracked Eggs Joe - -
The Shadow in the North Axel Bellmann TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coup! Simon Mann TM -
Lady in the Water Goatee Smoker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Notorious Bettie Page John Willie - -
To the Ends of the Earth Captain Anderson / Captain TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ocean's Twelve Basher's Engineer - -
Resident Evil: Apocalypse Dr. Ashford - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Love Your Work Yehud - -
Sylvia Al Alvarez - -
The Other Boleyn Girl Henry VIII TM -
Without a Trace Father Walker TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dummy Michael - -
Four Reasons Filmmaker - -
Igby Goes Down Russel - -
Mr. Deeds Mac McGrath - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Perfume Anthony - -
Untitled Charles Randolph Project - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bullfighter Jones - -
How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog False Peter - -
Shadow Magic Raymond Wallace - -
Two of Us John Lennon TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lush W. Firmin Carter - -
The Weekend John Kerr - -
Title Star As Genre Info
B. Monkey Alan Furnace - -
Fuzzy Logic Fuzzy - -
Happiness Vlad - -
Lost in Space Older Will Robinson - -
Trance Jim - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chinese Box William - -
Fathers' Day Lee - -
Sunday Ray - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gold in the Streets Owen - -
I Shot Andy Warhol Andy Warhol - -
Quentin Carr Quentin Carr - -
The Side of the Road Will - -
White Lies Jacob Reese - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue in the Face Jimmy Rose - -
Dead Man Benmont Tench - -
Smoke Jimmy Rose - -
Tall Tale Head Thug Pug - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nadja Edgar - -
Natural Born Killers London Boy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Far and Away Paddy - -
The Last of the Mohicans British Lieutenant - -
The Public Eye Danny the Doorman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Women & Men 2: In Love There Are No Rules Joey Patrick TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Rachel Papers Geoff - -