Jana Kramer
Jana Kramer Profile Photo

Jana Kramer

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Jana Rae Kramer
Birth Date
Dec 2, 1983
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Jana Kramer Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2013 W New Female Vocalist - -
2013 N New Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Artist of the Year: New Artist - -
2012 N Single of the Year: New Artist "Why Ya Wanna" -
2012 N Music Video of the Year: New Artist "Why Ya Wanna" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2016 N Breakthrough Female of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Female Video of the Year "I Got the Boy" -
2013 N Female Video of the Year "Why Ya Wanna" -
2013 N Breakthrough Video of the Year "Why Ya Wanna" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice Female Country Artist - -
2013 N Choice Female Country Artist - -