James Roday
James Roday Profile Photo

James Roday

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James David Rodriguez
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1976
Birth Place
San Antonio, Texas, USA
James Roday Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite TV Actor - -
2011 N Favorite TV Actor - Leading Role Psych (2006) (TV) -
2009 N Best Actor in Comedy (Year in Television) Psych (2006) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Television Series Psych (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Actor - Television Psych (2006) (TV) -
2011 N Best Actor/Television Psych (2006) (TV) -
2009 N Best Actor - Television Psych (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Psych (2006) (TV) -