James Caviezel
James Caviezel Profile Photo

James Caviezel

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James Patrick Caviezel, Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 26, 1968
Birth Place
Mount Vernon, Washington, USA
James Caviezel Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Male - Newcomer Frequency (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Most Promising Actor The Thin Red Line (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Most Inspiring Movie Acting The Passion of the Christ (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Male Performance The Passion of the Christ (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Most Divine Miracle in a Movie (Milagro más Divino en una Película) - (For the ear of Maleo (Jesus heals the ear cut by Peter)) The Passion of the Christ (2004) -