Jake Owen Profile
Jake Owen Profile Photo

Jake Owen

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Joshua Ryan Owen
Birth Date
Aug 28, 1981
Birth Place
Vero Beach, Florida, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Birth Name
Joshua Ryan Owen
Birth Date
Aug 28, 1981
Birth Place
Vero Beach, Florida, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Florida State University
Brother
Jarrod Moore (twin)
Spouse
Lacey Buchanan (model, since 7-May-12, filed for divorce)
Relation
Erica Hartlein (engaged)
Daughter
Olive Pearl Owen (b. 22-Nov-12)
Jake Owen Video Gallery

Drunk on a Boat

video

Best Thing Since Backroads (Lyric Video)

video

Best Thing Since Backroads

video

That's Just Jessie (Kevin Denney Cover)

video

Made for You

video

Made for You (Live Garage Version)

video