Hrithik Roshan Profile
Hrithik Roshan Profile Photo

Hrithik Roshan

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Hrithik Rakesh Nagrath
Birth Date
Jan 10, 1974
Birth Place
Mumbai, India
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Rohit/Raj Chopra in "Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai" (2000)
Birth Name
Hrithik Rakesh Nagrath
Birth Date
Jan 10, 1974
Birth Place
Mumbai, India
Height
5' 11.
Nationality
Indian
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended the Bombay Scottish School
  • Graduated from Sydenham College, Mumbai with Bachelors in Commerce
Father
Rakesh Roshan
Mother
Pinky
Sister
Sunaina
Spouse
Sussanne Khan (20-Dec-00 - 1-Nov-14)
Son
Hrehaan (b. 2006), Hridhaan (b. 2008)
Hrithik Roshan Video Gallery

Sony Ericsson W580i Commercial

video

Macro Man Commercial

video

Parle Milano Commercial

video

Coca Cola Commercial

video

Magic Moments Commercial

video

Parle Hide & Seek Commercial

video