Hrithik Roshan Profile
Hrithik Roshan Profile Photo

Hrithik Roshan

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Hrithik Rakesh Nagrath
Birth Date
Jan 10, 1974
Birth Place
Mumbai, India
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Rohit/Raj Chopra in "Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai" (2000)
Birth Name
Hrithik Rakesh Nagrath
Birth Date
Jan 10, 1974
Birth Place
Mumbai, India
Height
5' 11.
Nationality
Indian
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended the Bombay Scottish School
  • Graduated from Sydenham College, Mumbai with Bachelors in Commerce
Father
Rakesh Roshan
Mother
Pinky
Sister
Sunaina
Spouse
Sussanne Khan (20-Dec-00 - 1-Nov-14)
Son
Hrehaan (b. 2006), Hridhaan (b. 2008)