Holly Hunter Profile
Holly Hunter Profile Photo

Holly Hunter

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Holly P. Hunter
Birth Date
Mar 20, 1958
Birth Place
Conyers, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Jane Craig in "Broadcast News" (1987)
Birth Name
Holly P. Hunter
Birth Date
Mar 20, 1958
Birth Place
Conyers, Georgia, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Dark Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh in 1980, with a degree in Drama
Father
Charles Edwin Hunter
Mother
Opal Marguerite (nee Catledge)
Spouse
Janusz Kaminski (cinematographer, 20-May-95 - 21-Dec-01)
Relation
Arliss Howard (actor), Gordon MacDonald (actor)
Holly Hunter Video Gallery

Holly Hunter at Norrmalmstorg

video

Holly Hunter Gets a Star on Walk of Fame

video