Henry Cavill
Henry Cavill Profile Photo

Henry Cavill

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill
Birth Date
May 5, 1983
Birth Place
Jersey, Channel Islands
Henry Cavill Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor in an Action Movie Man of Steel (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Hero Man of Steel (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Cause You're Hot Man of Steel (2013) -
2012 N Cause You're Hot The Tudors (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Movie Actor Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) -
2017 N Favorite Butt-Kicker Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) -
2017 N Favorite Frenemies Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) Ben Affleck
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Worst Screen Combo Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) Ben Affleck
2017 N Worst Actor Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Action Movie Actor Justice League (2017) -
2016 N Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) -
2016 N Choice Movie Liplock Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) Amy Adams
2013 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Male Man of Steel (2013) -
2013 N Choice Movie: Liplock Man of Steel (2013) Amy Adams