George Jones
George Jones Profile Photo

George Jones

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
George Glenn Jones
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1931
Birth Place
Saratoga, Texas
George Jones Album Discography
Country
Country
album / discography

Amazing Grace

Bandit

Country
Country
album / discography

Sacred Songs

WEA

Country
Country
album / discography

Duets

Epic Europe

Country
album / discography

Original American Classics

Direct Source

Country
album / discography

Country Biography

United Multi Consign

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

40 Years of Duets

Time Life

Country
Country
album / discography

20 Hits

Kings Road

Country
album / discography

Collection

BMG

Country
album / discography

20 Top Ten Hits

Bayberry Ent

Country
album / discography

Pure

Direct Source

Country
album / discography

Country Roads

Country Roads

Country
album / discography

The Legend Live

Intersound

Country
album / discography

The Essential George Jones

Epic/Legacy

Country
Country
album / discography

The Initial Music Collection

Direct Source

Country
album / discography

The Gospel Set

BMG Special Products

Country
album / discography

Live in Concert

Brentwood

Country
album / discography

Live with the Possum

Elektra

Country
album / discography

The Cold Hard Truth

Elektra

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

One

MCA

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Walls Can Fall

MCA

Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

One Woman Man

Epic

Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

First Time Live

Epic

Country
album / discography

By Request

Epic

Country
album / discography

Ladies' Choice

Epic

Country
album / discography

Shine On

Epic

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

I Am What I Am

Epic

Country
album / discography

Together Again

Epic

Country
album / discography

Double Trouble

Epic

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Alone Again

Epic

Country
album / discography

The Battle

Epic

Country
album / discography

Golden Ring

Epic

Country
Country
album / discography

Memories of Us

Epic

Country
album / discography

In a Gospel Way

Epic

Country
album / discography

The Grand Tour

Epic

Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

We Go Together

Epic

Country
Country
Country
Country
Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Book of Memories

United Artists

Country
Country
album / discography

Hits by George

Musicor

Country
album / discography

Love Bug

Musicor

Country
Country
album / discography

I'm a People

Musicor

Country
album / discography

Country Heart

Musicor

Country
album / discography

Old Brush Arbors

Musicor

Country
album / discography

Heartaches and Tears

Mercury

Country
album / discography

Trouble in Mind

United Artists

Country
Country
album / discography

New Country Hits

Musicor

Country
album / discography

Starday Presents

Starday

Country
album / discography

I Get Lonely in a Hurry

United Artists

Country
album / discography

The Great George Jones

United Artists

Country
album / discography

Famous Country Duets

Musicor

Country
album / discography

King of the Broken Hearts

United Artists

Country
Country
album / discography

Bluegrass Hootenanny

United Artists

Country
album / discography

More New Favorites

United Artists

Country
album / discography

A King & Two Queens

United Artists

Country
album / discography

I Wish Tonight Would Never End

United Artists

Country
album / discography

What's in Our Hearts

United Artists

Country
album / discography

My Favorites of Hank Williams

United Artists

Country
album / discography

George Jones Sings Bob Wills

United Artists

Country
Country
album / discography

Homecoming in Heaven

United Artists

Country
album / discography

From the Heart

Mercury

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Country Church Time

Mercury

Country
album / discography

Hillbilly Hit Parade

Starday

Country
Country