Frank Langella
Frank Langella Profile Photo

Frank Langella

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Frank A. Langella Jr.
Birth Date
Jan 1, 1938
Birth Place
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Frank Langella Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Lapham Rising Harry March - -
The Trial of the Chicago 7 Judge Julius Hoffman - -
Untitled Masters of the Universe Reboot Skeletor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kidding Seb TV -
Martyrs' Crossing George Raad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Way Senator Richard Russell - -
Captain Fantastic Jack - -
Youth in Oregon Raymond Engersol - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Draft Day Harvey Molina - -
The Americans Gabriel TV -
The Driftless Area Tim Geer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
5 to 7 Sam - -
Grace of Monaco Francis Tucker - -
Parts Per Billion Andy - -
The Prophet Pasha (voice) - -
The Time Being Warner Dax - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight Chief Justice Warren Burger - -
Robot and Frank Frank - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Miraculous Year Alex Segal TM -
Unknown (2011) Rodney Cole - aka "Unknown White Male"
Title Star As Genre Info
All Good Things Sanford Marks - -
Medium Raw: Night of the Wolf - TM -
Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps Lewis Zabel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Box Arlington Steward - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frost/Nixon Richard Nixon - -
The Caller Jimmy Stevens - -
The Tale of Despereaux Mayor (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Starting Out in the Evening Leonard Schiller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
10.5: Apocalypse Dr. Earl Hill TM -
Capitol Law Managing Partner TM -
Return to Rajapur Ned Bears - -
Superman Returns Perry White - aka Superman Returns: An IMAX 3D Experience
The Novice Father Tew - aka Crossroads
The Water Is Wide Superintendent TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Back in the Day Lt. Bill Hudson - -
Good Night, and Good Luck William Paley - -
How You Look to Me Professor Driskoll - -
Kitchen Confidential Pino TV -
Now You See It... Max TM -
Unscripted Goddard Fulton TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking the Fifth Godfrey Winters - -
House of D Reverand Duncan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
111 Gramercy Park William TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Red Dragon Voice of the Dragon - aka Roter Drache (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Sweet November Edgar Price - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cry Baby Lane Mr. Bennett TM -
Dark Summer Robert Denright - aka Innocents
Jason and the Argonauts Aertes TM -
Stardom Blaine de Castillon - aka 15 Moments
Title Star As Genre Info
Kilroy Goddard Fulton TM -
The Ninth Gate Boris Balkan - aka Novena puerta, La (Spain)
Title Star As Genre Info
Alegria Fleur - -
I'm Losing You Perry Needham Krohn - -
Small Soldiers Archer (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lolita Clare Quilty - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eddie Wild Bill Burgess - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Company Vic Grimes - -
Cutthroat Island Dawg Brown - aka Corsari (Italy)
Moses Mermefta TM aka Bible: Moise, La (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Brainscan Detective Hayden - -
Doomsday Gun Dr. Gerald Bull TM -
Junior Noah Banes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Body of Evidence Jeffrey Roston - aka Deadly Evidence
Dave Bob Alexander - -
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Minister Jaro TV aka DS9
Title Star As Genre Info
1492: Conquest of Paradise Luis de Santangel - aka 1492: Christophe Colomb (France)
Lincoln John Wilkes Booth (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Monkey House Dr. Frankel TV aka Kurt Vonnegut's Monkey House
True Identity Leland Carver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Magic Balloon - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
And God Created Woman James Tiernan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Masters of the Universe Skeletor - aka Masters of the Universe: The Motion Picture
Title Star As Genre Info
Liberty Frederic Auguste Bartholdi TM -
The Men's Club Harold Canterbury - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I, Leonardo: A Journey of the Mind Leonardo TM aka I, Leonardo
Title Star As Genre Info
Sherlock Holmes Sherlock Holmes TM aka Sherlock Holmes: The Strange Case of Alice Faulkner
Sphinx Akmed Khazzan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Those Lips, Those Eyes Harry Crystal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dracula Count Dracula - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Prince of Homburg - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eccentricities of a Nightingale John Buchanan TM -
Swiss Family Robinson Jean LaFitte TV aka Island of Adventure
The American Woman: Portraits of Courage John Adams TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Seagull Konstantin Treplev TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Mark of Zorro Don Diego / Zorro TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Wrath of God De La Plata - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Maison sous les arbres, La Philippe - aka Death Scream
Title Star As Genre Info
Diary of a Mad Housewife George Prager - -
The Twelve Chairs Ostap Bender - -