FKA twigs Profile
FKA twigs Profile Photo

FKA twigs

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Tahliah Debrett Barnett
Birth Date
Jan 16, 1988
Birth Place
Gloucestershire, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Mini album "EP2" (2013)
Birth Name
Tahliah Debrett Barnett
Birth Date
Jan 16, 1988
Birth Place
Gloucestershire, England
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended St. Edward's School, Cheltenham
Relation
Robert Pattinson (actor, ex-fiance)
FKA twigs Video Gallery

Trust in Me (Nike Campaign)

video

Soundtrack 7 (Short Film)

video

Figure 8 (Live)

video

Good to Love

video

M3LL155X

video

Glass & Patron

video