Faye Dunaway Profile
Faye Dunaway Profile Photo

Faye Dunaway

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Dorothy Faye Dunaway
Birth Date
Jan 14, 1941
Birth Place
Bascom, Florida, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Bonnie Parker in "Bonnie and Clyde" (1967)
Birth Name
Dorothy Faye Dunaway
Birth Date
Jan 14, 1941
Birth Place
Bascom, Florida, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from the University of Florida, Florida State University
  • Attended Boston University
Father
John MacDowell Dunaway, Jr.
Mother
Grace April Smith
Brother
Career army non-commissioned officer
Spouse
Peter Wolf (singer, 1-Aug-74 - 1979), Terry O'Neill (photographer, 1983 - 1987)
Relation
Lenny Bruce (comedian), Marcello Mastroianni (actor)
Son
Liam Walker Dunaway O'Neill (adopted, b. 1980)
Faye Dunaway News and Articles