Fabolous
Fabolous Profile Photo

Fabolous

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
John David Jackson
Birth Date
Nov 18, 1977
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Fabolous Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Top Rap Song "Make Me Better" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2010 N Best Collaboration "Say Aah" Trey Songz
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Mixtape "The Soul Tape 3" -
2009 N People's Champ (Viewers Choice) "Throw It In The Bag" -
2007 N Best Hip-Hop Collabo "Make Me Better" Ne-Yo
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Money Goes, Honey Stay" Jay-Z
2005 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Dip It Low" (remix) Christina Milian
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Music: Rap Artist - -