Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley Profile Photo

Elvis Presley

Famous As
Rock and roll singer, actor
Birth Name
Elvis Aaron Presley
Birth Date
Jan 8, 1935
Birth Place
Tupelo, Mississippi, USA
Elvis Presley Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Change of Habit Dr. John Carpenter - -
Charro! Jess Wade - -
The Trouble with Girls Walter Hale - The Chautauqua
Title Star As Genre Info
Live a Little, Love a Little Greg Nolan - -
Speedway Steve Grayson - -
Stay Away, Joe Joe Lightcloud - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clambake Scott Heyward/'Tom Wilson' - -
Double Trouble Guy Lambert - -
Easy Come, Easy Go Lt. (j.g.) Ted Jackson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frankie and Johnny Johnny - -
Paradise, Hawaiian Style Rick Richards - -
Spinout Mike McCoy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Girl Happy Rusty Wells - -
Harum Scarum Johnny Tyronne - Harem Holiday
Tickle Me Lonnie Beale - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kissin' Cousins Josh Morgan/Jodie Tatum - -
Roustabout Charlie Rogers - -
Viva Las Vegas Lucky Jackson - Love in Las Vegas
Title Star As Genre Info
Fun in Acapulco Mike Windgren - -
It Happened at the World's Fair Mike Edwards - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Follow That Dream Toby Kwimper - -
Girls! Girls! Girls! Ross Carpenter - -
Kid Galahad Walter Gulick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Hawaii Chad Gates - -
Wild in the Country Glenn Tyler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flaming Star Pacer Burton - -
G.I. Blues Tulsa McLean - -
Title Star As Genre Info
King Creole Danny Fisher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jailhouse Rock Vince Everett - -
Loving You Jimmy Tompkins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love Me Tender Clint Reno - -