Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley Profile Photo

Elvis Presley

Famous As
Rock and roll singer, actor
Birth Name
Elvis Aaron Presley
Birth Date
Jan 8, 1935
Birth Place
Tupelo, Mississippi, USA
Elvis Presley Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1985 N Performance in a Music Special Elvis: One Night with You (1984) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1966 W Least Cooperative Actor - -
1960 W Least Cooperative Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Music Film "The King" Eugene Jarecki, Christopher Frierson, Georgina Hill
1975 W Best Inspirational Performance "How Great Thou Art" -
1973 W Best Inspirational Performance "He Touched Me" -
1968 W Best Sacred Performance "How Great Thou Art" -
1962 N Best Soundtrack Album or Recording of Original Cast from Motion Picture or Television Blue Hawaii (1961) -
1961 N Best Soundtrack Album or Recording of Original Cast from a Motion Picture or TV G.I. Blues (1960) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1966 W Musical Performance, Male Tickle Me (1965) -
1966 N Male Star (11th place) - -
1965 W Musical Performance, Male (3rd place) Viva Las Vegas (1964) -
1964 N Top Male Star (12th place) - -
1963 W Top Male Musical Performance (2nd place) - -
1963 N Top Male Star (10th place) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - "'68 Comeback Special" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1986 W Performer - -