Ellie Kemper
Ellie Kemper Profile Photo

Ellie Kemper

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Elizabeth Claire Kemper
Birth Date
May 2, 1980
Birth Place
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Ellie Kemper Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Acting Ensemble Bridesmaids (2011) (Movie) Kristen Wiig, Maya Rudolph, Rose Byrne
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Ensemble Bridesmaids (2011) (Movie) Rose Byrne, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Maya Rudolph
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Actress - Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Gut-Wrenching Performance Bridesmaids (2011) (Movie) Rose Byrne, Melissa McCarthy, Wendi McLendon-Covey
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Comedy TV Star of 2018 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble Acting Bridesmaids (2011) (Movie) Rose Byrne, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Chris O'Dowd
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) (TV) -
2018 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) (TV) -
2017 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Catherine Tate, Creed Bratton, Paul Lieberstein
2012 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Leslie David Baker, Brian Baumgartner, Kate Flannery
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Bridesmaids (2011) (Movie) Melissa McCarthy, Rose Byrne, Maya Rudolph
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Steve Carell, Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski