Elisha Cuthbert
Elisha Cuthbert Profile Photo

Elisha Cuthbert

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Elisha Ann Cuthbert
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1982
Birth Place
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Elisha Cuthbert Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series Lucky Girl (2001) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Breakthrough Female The Girl Next Door (2004) -
2005 N Best Kiss The Girl Next Door (2004) Emile Hirsch
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Worst Actress Captivity (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) Reiko Aylesworth, Carlos Bernard, James Badge Dale
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) Reiko Aylesworth, Xander Berkeley, Carlos Bernard
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Movie Actress: Horror/Thriller Captivity (2007) -
2005 N Choice Movie Actress: Action/Adventure/Thriller House of Wax (2005) -
2005 N Choice Movie Rumble House of Wax (2005) Chad Michael Murray, Brian Van Holt
2003 N Choice TV Breakout Star - Female 24 (2001) (TV) -