Edward Furlong
Edward Furlong Profile Photo

Edward Furlong

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Edward Walter Furlong
Birth Date
Aug 2, 1977
Birth Place
Glendale, California, USA
Edward Furlong Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Pet Sematary II (1992) -
1992 W Best Performance by a Younger Actor Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Supporting Male American Heart (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W Best Breakthrough Performance Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor American History X (1998) -
1994 W Best Youth Actor Leading Role in a Motion Picture Drama A Home of Our Own (1993) Jason James Richter for Free Willy (1993).
1994 N Outstanding Youth Ensemble in a Motion Picture A Home of Our Own (1993) Miles Feulner, Clarissa Lassig, Amy Sakasitz